WWE WrestleMania 35 Weekend Schedule

WWE has arrived in New York and New Jersey for WrestleMania, and all its accompanying events.

We’ve got start times and card details for all the WWE programming coming your way this weekend: NXT TakeOver, the 2019 WWE Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony, and WrestleMania 35

* * *

Saturday, April 6

WWE NXT TakeOver Pre-Show
Saturday, April 6
11am NZDT
WWE Network

Join an all-star panel of NXT experts as they discuss all the action and excitement coming up at NXT TakeOver: New York.

 

WWE NXT TakeOver: New York
Saturday, April 6
12pm NZDT
WWE Network

NXT TakeOver: New York features Johnny Gargano vs. Adam Cole in a 2-out-of-3 Falls Match for the vacant NXT Championship, and much more!

  • NXT Championship, 2-out-of-3 Falls Match:
    Adam Cole vs. Johnny Gargano
  • NXT Women’s Championship:
    Shayna Baszler (c) vs. Bianca Belair vs. Io Shirai vs. Kairi Sane
  • WWE United Kingdom Championship:
    Pete Dunne (c) vs. Walter
  • NXT Tag Team Championship:
    The War Raiders (c) vs. Aleister Black & Ricochet
  • NXT North American Championship:
    Velveteen Dream (c) vs. Matt Riddle

 

Sunday, April 7

WWE Hall of Fame Red Carpet
Sunday, April 7
10am NZST
WWE Network

WWE Superstars and Legends walk the red carpet on the most glamorous star-studded event of the year.

 

WWE Hall of Fame 2019
Sunday, April 7
11am NZST
WWE Network

Celebrate the careers of D-Generation X, Harlem Heat, The Hart Foundation, and more Legends as they enter the WWE Hall of Fame Class of 2019.

  • D-Generation X (Billy Gunn, Chyna, Road Dogg, Shawn Michaels, Triple H & X-Pac)
  • Harlem Heat (Booker T & Stevie Ray)
  • The Hart Foundation (Bret Hart & Jim “The Anvil” Neidhart)
  • The Honky Tonk Man
  • Torrie Wilson
  • Brutus “The Barber” Beefcake
  • Sue Aitchison [Warrior Award]

 

Monday, April 8

WWE WrestleMania 35 Kickoff
Monday, April 8
9am NZST
Facebook, Twitter, WWE Network & YouTube

An all-star panel welcomes the WWE Universe to WrestleMania 35, featuring breaking news, Superstar guest appearances and exclusive matches.

  • Cruiserweight Championship:
    Buddy Murphy (c) vs. Tony Nese
  • Andre the Giant Memorial Battle Royal:
    Ali vs. Andrade vs. Apollo Crews vs. Bo Dallas vs. Bobby Roode vs. Braun Strowman vs. Chad Gable vs. Colin Jost vs. Curtis Axel vs. EC3 vs. Gran Metalik vs. Heath Slater vs. Jeff Hardy vs. Jinder Mahal vs. Kalisto vs. Karl Anderson vs. Konnor vs. Lince Dorado vs. Luke Gallows vs. Matt Hardy vs. Michael Che vs. No Way Jose vs. Otis vs. Rhyno vs. Shelton Benjamin vs. Titus O’Neil vs. Tucker vs. Tyler Breeze vs. Viktor vs. ???
  • WrestleMania Women’s Battle Royal:
    Asuka vs. Carmella vs. Dana Brooke vs. Lana vs. Liv Morgan vs. Mandy Rose vs. Naomi vs. Nikki Cross vs. Ruby Riott vs. Sarah Logan vs. Sonya Deville vs. Zelina Vega vs. ???

 

WWE WrestleMania 35
Monday, April 8
11am NZST
Sky Arena & WWE Network

Ronda Rousey, Charlotte Flair and Becky Lynch battle for the Raw and SmackDown Women’s Championships. Plus, Royal Rumble winner Seth Rollins takes on Universal Champion Brock Lesnar.

  • Raw & SmackDown Women’s Championships, Winner Take All:
    Charlotte Flair (c) vs. Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Becky Lynch
  • Universal Championship:
    Brock Lesnar (c) vs. Seth Rollins
  • WWE Championship Match:
    Daniel Bryan (c) vs. Kofi Kingston
  • Drew McIntyre vs. Roman Reigns
  • No Holds Barred Match:
    Batista vs. Triple H [If Triple H loses, he will be forced to retire from in-ring competition]
  • Falls Count Anywhere Match:
    The Miz vs. Shane McMahon
  • Women’s Tag Team Championship:
    Bayley & Sasha Banks (c) vs. Beth Phoenix & Natalya vs. The IIconics (Billie Kay & Peyton Royce) vs. Nia Jax & Tamina
  • Intercontinental Championship:
    Bobby Lashley (c) vs. “The Demon” Finn Balor
  • United States Championship:
    Samoa Joe (c) vs. Rey Mysterio
  • AJ Styles vs. Randy Orton
  • Baron Corbin vs. Kurt Angle [Kurt Angle’s Farewell Match]
  • SmackDown Tag Team Championship:
    The Usos (c) vs. Aleister Black & Ricochet vs. The Bar (Cesaro & Sheamus) vs. Rusev & Shinsuke Nakamura
  • Raw Tag Team Championship:
    The Revival (c) vs. Curt Hawkins & Zack Ryder