Upcoming Events

From Auckland to Invercargill, and everywhere between, find the latest pro-wrestling events scheduled to take place around New Zealand with NZPWI’s Upcoming Events…

May 2024

Hughes Academy
Friday, May 24 – 7pm
New Lynn RSA (Auckland)
Tickets from Eventfinda

  • Frankie Quinn vs. Spartan—Iron Man Match
  • Phoenix Tallion vs. Tommy Fusion
  • Ant Khan vs. Soni Tupou
  • Bobby Wisheart vs. ???

 

Legacy Tag Wars
Saturday, May 25 – 7pm
Orewa Community Centre (Auckland)
Tickets from Eventfinda

  • Horus vs. Rugged Vic Craig
  • Church & State vs. Jamie Tagataese & Spartan
  • Khan Capital vs. Phoenix Tallion & Tommy Fusion
  • Matty Short & Ryan Zero vs. The Scene
  • Nu Blood vs. SAS
  • Jayrilla vs. ???

 


June 2024

IPW Ultimate Glory
Saturday, June 8 – 7pm
Mt Eden War Memorial Hall (Auckland)
Tickets from Eventfinda

  • Horus vs. Jake Shehaan vs. James Shaw vs. Spartan—Ultimate Match
  • Jayrilla vs. Tyler Ernst
  • Bobby Wisheart vs. Vinny Dunn
  • The Alphas of Auckland & Perfect Peter Parr vs. Matty Short & Nu Blood

 

Hughes Academy
Sunday, June 9 – 3pm
Kumeu Community Centre (Auckland)
Tickets from hughesacademy.co.nz

 

Unified Most Wanted
Saturday, June 15 – 6pm
Kaiapoi Club (Christchurch)
Tickets from championshipwrestling.co.nz

  • Marcus Kool vs. Ray Gunn

 

Valiant Pro Level Up: Stage 4
Saturday, June 15 – 5pm
Upper Hutt Cosmopolitan Club
Tickets from Eventfinda

 


July 2024

Hughes Academy
Sunday, July 14 – 2:30pm
Kumeu Community Centre (Auckland)
Tickets from hughesacademy.co.nz

 

IPW
Saturday, July 27 – 7pm
Mt Albert War Memorial Hall (Auckland)

 


August 2024

SPW Southern Rumble
Saturday, August 3
Invercargill Workingmen’s Club
Tickets from Eventfinda

 

Hughes Academy
Sunday, August 25 – 2:30pm
Kumeu Community Centre (Auckland)
Tickets from hughesacademy.co.nz

 


September 2024

IPW
Saturday, September 21 – 7pm
Mt Albert War Memorial Hall (Auckland)

 

Hughes Academy
Friday, September 27 – 6:30pm
New Lynn RSA (Auckland)
Tickets from hughesacademy.co.nz

 

Hughes Academy
Sunday, September 29 – 2:30pm
Kumeu Community Centre (Auckland)
Tickets from hughesacademy.co.nz

 


October 2024

Hughes Academy
Sunday, October 13 – 2:30pm
Kumeu Community Centre (Auckland)
Tickets from hughesacademy.co.nz

 

IPW Trouble in Taradise
Friday, October 18 – 6:30pm
Taradale Town Hall (Napier)
Tickets from Eventfinda

 

IPW Mad King’s Court
Saturday, October 19 – 6:30pm
King George’s Hall (Bay View, Napier)
Tickets from Eventfinda

 


November 2024

IPW
Saturday, November 2 – 7pm
Mt Albert War Memorial Hall (Auckland)

 

Hughes Academy
Sunday, November 10 – 2:30pm
Kumeu Community Centre (Auckland)
Tickets from hughesacademy.co.nz

 


December 2024

Hughes Academy
Sunday, December 1 – 2:30pm
Kumeu Community Centre (Auckland)
Tickets from hughesacademy.co.nz

 

IPW Friday Fight Night
Friday, December 6 – 6:30pm
Flaxmere Community Centre (Hastings)
Tickets from Eventfinda

 

IPW Smash ‘Em All
Saturday, December 7 – 6:30pm
Asher Hall (Napier)
Tickets from Eventfinda

 

IPW Nightmare Before Christmas
Saturday, December 14
Mt Eden War Memorial Hall (Auckland)

May
26
Sun
5:00 am WWE King & Queen of the Ring 2024
WWE King & Queen of the Ring 2024
May 26 @ 5:00 am – 8:00 am
WWE King & Queen of the Ring Card: Undisputed WWE Championship: Cody Rhodes (c) vs. Logan Paul Women’s World Championship: Becky Lynch (c) vs. Liv Morgan King of the Ring: ??? vs. ??? Queen of[...]
12:00 pm AEW Collision
AEW Collision
May 26 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
AEW Collision is available worldwide at the same time as the United States through the innovative AEW Plus digital subscription.   WATCH LIVE: TRILLER TV
May
27
Mon
12:00 pm AEW Double or Nothing 2024
AEW Double or Nothing 2024
May 27 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
AEW Double or Nothing Card: AEW World Championship: Swerve Strickland (c) vs. Christian Cage AEW Women’s World Championship: Toni Storm (c) vs. Serena Deeb TBS Championship: Willow Nightingale (c) vs. Mercedes Mone AEW International Championship:[...]
May
28
Tue
12:00 pm WWE Raw
WWE Raw
May 28 @ 12:00 pm – 3:05 pm
The action never stops with WWE Raw. Bringing you larger-than-life Superstars and action-packed entertainment, Raw is the place where anything and everything can happen 52 weeks a year.   WATCH LIVE: SKY 5 (SKY CHANNEL[...]
May
30
Thu
12:00 pm AEW Dynamite
AEW Dynamite
May 30 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
AEW Dynamite is available worldwide at the same time as the United States through the innovative AEW Plus digital subscription.   WATCH LIVE: TRILLER TV
Jun
1
Sat
11:00 am WWE NXT (Sky 5)
WWE NXT (Sky 5)
Jun 1 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
NXT delivers full-throttle, high-octane in-ring competition. It’s a revolution combining innovative styles and unapologetic egos. This is a place where excitement thrives, and boundaries are pushed.   WATCH: SKY 5 (SKY CHANNEL 005)