Upcoming Events

From Auckland to Invercargill, and everywhere between, find the latest pro-wrestling events scheduled to take place around New Zealand with NZPWI’s Upcoming Events…

February 2024

Legacy First Light
Saturday, February 17
Stanmore Bay Leisure Centre (Whangaparaoa, Auckland)
Tickets from Eventfinda

  • Cool Guy Sky vs. Horus vs. Jamie Tagataese vs. Spartan vs. Vic Craig vs. ???
  • Khan Capital vs. Tommy Fusion & Zac Hayle
  • AJ Murtagh vs. Ryan Zero
  • Jackson Graves vs. Matty Short
  • Bobby Wisheart vs. Pariah

 

NZ Dojo Lion’s Den
Saturday, February 17 – 7pm
Fale Dojo (Otahuhu, Auckland)
Tickets from Eventfinda

 

Valiant Pro House Party 25
Sunday, February 18 – 3pm
Unit 7, 101 Gracefield Road, Lower Hutt
Tickets from Facebook

  • Kyuss vs. Pauly Spitfire

 

IPW Trouble in Taradise 3
Friday, February 23 – 6:30pm
Taradale Town Hall (Napier)
Tickets from Eventfinda

  • Luke Starr vs. Tommy Fusion
  • ACJ & William Cutting vs. Church & State

 

IPW Mad King’s Court 3
Saturday, February 24 – 6:30pm
King George Hall (Napier)
Tickets from Eventfinda

  • Franko vs. Kid Nova
  • Tyler Ernst vs. Zac Hayle

 

NZ Dojo Lion’s Den
Saturday, February 24 – 7pm
Fale Dojo (Otahuhu, Auckland)
Tickets from Eventfinda

 

Valiant Pro House Party 26
Sunday, February 25 – 3pm
Unit 7, 101 Gracefield Road, Lower Hutt
Tickets from Facebook

 


March 2024

Maniacs United Undisputed
Saturday, March 2
Valley Primary School (Pukekohe, Auckland)

  • JT Hollow vs. Phoenix Tallion
  • Lance Adams vs. Vic Craig
  • Jack Maximum vs. Tommy Fusion
  • AJ Murtagh vs. Marley Maniac
  • Dorian Webber vs. Frankie Quinn

 

CPW March Madness
Saturday, March 2
Treadwell Street Hall (Naenae, Lower Hutt)
Tickets from Eventfinda

 

Warrior Wrestling
Saturday, March 2 – 6:30pm
Te Atatu Peninsula Community Centre (Auckland)
Tickets from warriorwrestling.co.nz

  • Megan Kate vs. Mighty Maia
  • Connor King, Michael Richards & Soni Tupou vs. Jordan Macallan, Sam Black & Zac Hayle

 


APW No Excuses
Saturday, March 9 – 7pm
Waitemata Rugby Club (Henderson, Auckland)
Tickets from Eventfinda

  • Spartan vs. Vinny Dunn—2/3 Falls
  • Jamie Tagataese vs. Pauly Spitfire
  • Deadly Sins vs. Nu Blood
  • Antony Khan vs. ???

 

Unified March Mayhem
Saturday, March 16 – 6pm
Kaiapoi Club (Christchurch)
Tickets from championshipwrestling.co.nz

  • Marc Morales vs. Ray Gunn
  • Elliot Samuels vs. Hustla—2/3 Falls
  • Jay Marshall vs. Ryan Zero—Kaiapoi Street Fight
  • Ransom Kane vs. Stuart the Druid

 

IPW
Saturday, March 23
Te Atatu Peninsula Community Centre (Auckland)

  • Spartan vs. Vinny Dunn

 

SPW Fight For Gold
Saturday, March 23
Invercargill Workingmens Club
Tickets from Eventfinda

  • Adam Brooks vs. Cool Guy Sky

 


April 2024

CPW @ Taranaki Beer Fest
Friday, April 6 & Saturday, April 7
TSB Stadium (New Plymouth)
Tickets from Ticketek

 

IPW Friday Fight Night
Friday, April 19 – 6:30pm
Flaxmere Community Centre (Hastings)
Tickets from Eventfinda

 

IPW Smash ‘Em All
Saturday, April 20 – 6:30pm
Asher Hall (Napier)
Tickets from Eventfinda

 

Maniacs United
Saturday, April 20
Oratia Settlers Hall (Auckland)

 

Hughes Academy
Sunday, April 21 – 3pm
Kumeu Community Centre (Auckland)
Tickets from hughesacademy.co.nz

 

Porirua Rocks Rock ‘n’ Wrestling Craft Beer Spectacular
Saturday, April 27
Te Rauparaha Arena (Porirua)
Tickets from poriruarocks.co.nz

Feb
24
Sat
1:00 pm WWE NXT (Sky 5)
WWE NXT (Sky 5)
Feb 24 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
NXT delivers full-throttle, high-octane in-ring competition. It’s a revolution combining innovative styles and unapologetic egos. This is a place where excitement thrives, and boundaries are pushed.   WATCH: SKY 5 (SKY CHANNEL 005)
2:00 pm WWE SmackDown
WWE SmackDown
Feb 24 @ 2:00 pm – 4:05 pm
WWE SmackDown is an edge-of-your-seat thrill ride for the entire family, featuring compelling characters and unmatched athleticism 52 weeks a year.   WATCH LIVE: SKY 5 (SKY CHANNEL 005)
4:00 pm AEW Rampage
AEW Rampage
Feb 24 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
AEW Rampage is available worldwide at the same time as the United States through the innovative AEW Plus digital subscription.   WATCH: TRILLER TV
11:00 pm WWE Elimination Chamber: Perth
WWE Elimination Chamber: Perth
Feb 24 @ 11:00 pm – Feb 25 @ 2:00 am
WWE Elimination Chamber: Perth Card: Women’s World Championship: Rhea Ripley (c) vs. Nia Jax No. 1 Contender’s Elimination Chamber Match to the Women’s World Championship: Becky Lynch vs. Bianca Belair vs. Liv Morgan vs. Naomi[...]
Feb
25
Sun
2:00 pm AEW Collision
AEW Collision
Feb 25 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
AEW Collision is available worldwide at the same time as the United States through the innovative AEW Plus digital subscription.   WATCH LIVE: TRILLER TV
Feb
27
Tue
2:00 pm WWE Raw
WWE Raw
Feb 27 @ 2:00 pm – 5:05 pm
The action never stops with WWE Raw. Bringing you larger-than-life Superstars and action-packed entertainment, Raw is the place where anything and everything can happen 52 weeks a year.   WATCH LIVE: SKY 5 (SKY CHANNEL[...]