Upcoming Events

From Auckland to Invercargill, and everywhere between, find the latest pro-wrestling events scheduled to take place around New Zealand with NZPWI’s Upcoming Events…

June 2024

Valiant Pro Level Up: Stage 4
Saturday, June 15 – 5pm
Upper Hutt Cosmopolitan Club
Tickets from Eventfinda

  • All-Star Championship:
    Pauly Spitfire (c) vs. Jamie Tagataese
  • Wellington Heritage Championship:
    Jade Priest (c) vs. Danny Octane
  • Chad Howard vs. Dev Kyro
  • Big Frank vs. Sir Mr Burns
  • Kyuss vs. Spartan

 

Unified Most Wanted
Saturday, June 15 – 6pm
Kaiapoi Club (Christchurch)
Tickets from championshipwrestling.co.nz

  • Unified Heavyweight Championship:
    Ray Gunn (c) vs. Marcus Kool
  • Unified Light Heavyweight Championship:
    Elliot Samuels (c) vs. Dan Crick
  • Unified Tag Team Championship:
    Hustla & Kawa Kupa (c) vs. NZ Dream & Taylor Adams vs. ??? vs. ???
  • Strap Match:
    Marc Morales vs. Ryan Zero
  • Cool Guy Sky vs. Rhys Gibson
  • Abraxas, ??? & ??? vs. John Henry, Ransom Kane & Stuart the Druid
  • Dynamite Deuce vs. K9
  • The Smoko Express vs. ???

 

NZ Dojo Lion’s Den
Saturday, June 15 – 7pm
Fale Dojo (Otahuhu, Auckland)
Tickets from Eventfinda

 

CPW Road to Capital Carnage
Saturday, June 22 – 7pm
Waiopehu College (Levin)
Tickets from Eventfinda

  • CPW Championship:
    Sir Mr Burns (c) vs. ???
  • Panhead Championship:
    Ryan Zero (c) vs. Freddy Forde
  • Dan Martins vs. Jay Marshall
  • The Flavour vs. ???

 

NZ Dojo Lion’s Den
Saturday, June 22 – 7pm
Fale Dojo (Otahuhu, Auckland)
Tickets from Eventfinda

 

NZ Dojo Lion’s Den
Saturday, June 29 – 7pm
Fale Dojo (Otahuhu, Auckland)
Tickets from Eventfinda

 


July 2024

Aotearoa Kiwi Rumble
Saturday, July 13 – 6pm
Pakuranga College (Auckland)
Tickets from aotearoawrestling.co.nz

  • IPW Championship:
    Horus (c) vs. Jake Shehaan

 

Hughes Academy
Sunday, July 14 – 2:30pm
Kumeu Community Centre (Auckland)
Tickets from hughesacademy.co.nz

  • Hughes Academy Championship:
    Spartan (c) vs. Bobby Wisheart

 

IPW Winter Warfare
Saturday, July 27 – 7pm
Mt Albert War Memorial Hall (Auckland)
Tickets from Eventfinda

  • IPW Championship:
    Horus OR Jake Shehaan (c) vs. Jamie Tagataese

 


August 2024

Legacy On the Mat
Saturday, August 3 – 6:30pm
The Rose Centre (Belmont, Auckland)
Tickets from Eventfinda

 

SPW Southern Rumble
Saturday, August 3
Invercargill Workingmen’s Club
Tickets from Eventfinda

  • Southern Rumble:
    ??? vs. ??? vs. ??? vs. ???
  • SPW Championship:
    Cool Guy Sky (c) vs. JK Moody

 

Hughes Academy
Sunday, August 25 – 2:30pm
Kumeu Community Centre (Auckland)
Tickets from hughesacademy.co.nz

 


September 2024

IPW
Saturday, September 21 – 7pm
Mt Albert War Memorial Hall (Auckland)

 

Hughes Academy
Friday, September 27 – 6:30pm
New Lynn RSA (Auckland)
Tickets from hughesacademy.co.nz

 

Hughes Academy
Sunday, September 29 – 2:30pm
Kumeu Community Centre (Auckland)
Tickets from hughesacademy.co.nz

 


October 2024

Hughes Academy
Sunday, October 13 – 2:30pm
Kumeu Community Centre (Auckland)
Tickets from hughesacademy.co.nz

 

IPW Trouble in Taradise
Friday, October 18 – 6:30pm
Taradale Town Hall (Napier)
Tickets from Eventfinda

 

IPW Mad King’s Court
Saturday, October 19 – 6:30pm
King George’s Hall (Bay View, Napier)
Tickets from Eventfinda

 


November 2024

IPW
Saturday, November 2 – 7pm
Mt Albert War Memorial Hall (Auckland)

 

Hughes Academy
Sunday, November 10 – 2:30pm
Kumeu Community Centre (Auckland)
Tickets from hughesacademy.co.nz

 


December 2024

Hughes Academy
Sunday, December 1 – 2:30pm
Kumeu Community Centre (Auckland)
Tickets from hughesacademy.co.nz

 

IPW Friday Fight Night
Friday, December 6 – 6:30pm
Flaxmere Community Centre (Hastings)
Tickets from Eventfinda

 

IPW Smash ‘Em All
Saturday, December 7 – 6:30pm
Asher Hall (Napier)
Tickets from Eventfinda

 

IPW Nightmare Before Christmas
Saturday, December 14
Mt Eden War Memorial Hall (Auckland)

Jun
13
Thu
12:00 pm AEW Dynamite
AEW Dynamite
Jun 13 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
AEW Dynamite is available worldwide at the same time as the United States through the innovative AEW Plus digital subscription.   WATCH LIVE: TRILLER TV
Jun
14
Fri
10:00 pm PWA King of the Metro 2024
PWA King of the Metro 2024
Jun 14 @ 10:00 pm – Jun 15 @ 1:00 am
PWA King of the Metro Card: PWA Rumble: Big Fudge OR Ricky South vs. ??? vs. ??? vs. ??? PWA Championship: Jessica Troy (c) vs. Delta PWA Tag Team Championship, Sydney City Street Fight: The[...]
Jun
15
Sat
11:00 am WWE NXT (Sky 5)
WWE NXT (Sky 5)
Jun 15 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
NXT delivers full-throttle, high-octane in-ring competition. It’s a revolution combining innovative styles and unapologetic egos. This is a place where excitement thrives, and boundaries are pushed.   WATCH: SKY 5 (SKY CHANNEL 005)
12:00 pm TNA Against All Odds 2024
TNA Against All Odds 2024
Jun 15 @ 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
TNA Against All Odds Card: TNA World Championship: Moose (c) vs. Matt Hardy TNA Tag Team Championship: The System (c) vs. Nic Nemeth & Ryan Nemeth X-Division Championship: Mustafa Ali (c) vs. Trent Seven WATCH[...]
12:00 pm WWE SmackDown
WWE SmackDown
Jun 15 @ 12:00 pm – 2:05 pm
WWE SmackDown is an edge-of-your-seat thrill ride for the entire family, featuring compelling characters and unmatched athleticism 52 weeks a year.   WATCH LIVE: SKY 5 (SKY CHANNEL 005)
2:00 pm AEW Rampage
AEW Rampage
Jun 15 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
AEW Rampage is available worldwide at the same time as the United States through the innovative AEW Plus digital subscription.   WATCH: TRILLER TV